Giday Shinash Kahsay
Family Child Care · License #1126117
Get alerts for this center →Records change — get notified when a new public licensing record posts for this center.
We link to these public records on the state's website — we don't host, verify, or vet them.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from MN Geospatial Commons econ_child_care. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1571 BURLINGTON AVE, Worthington, MN, 56187-1853
License type: Family Child Care
License number: 1126117
Official record: Look up Giday Shinash Kahsay on Minnesota's official record ↗
Licensing actions (correction orders, fine orders, maltreatment memoranda) appear as alerts to followers when the state posts them. Full details live in the official record.
Recent licensing activity
Public licensing actions we've recorded for this center, in plain English. The full record (up to 4 years) is on the official state page linked above.
✓ No public licensing actions on record. We surface this state's public record and re-check it on every update. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety — the official government record always controls.
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: MN Geospatial Commons econ_child_care
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Minnesota's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Get alerts for this center
Follow Giday Shinash Kahsay & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you whenever a new public licensing record is posted.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Giday Shinash Kahsay a licensed Minnesota child care center?
Giday Shinash Kahsay is listed on Minnesota's public child care licensing record as a Family Child Care (license #1126117) in Worthington. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Giday Shinash Kahsay have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We surface Giday Shinash Kahsay's public Minnesota licensing record and re-check it against the state on every update; no public licensing actions are shown right now. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls — and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Giday Shinash Kahsay's official licensing record?
Giday Shinash Kahsay's official record is maintained by the State of Minnesota and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Giday Shinash Kahsay has a new licensing record?
Follow Giday Shinash Kahsay on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.