Suffah Stars LLC
Child Care Center · License #2001684
This center already has 1 public licensing action on record. New correction orders, fines, or maltreatment findings can be posted at any time — follow it and we'll email you the moment one is, so you're never the last to know.
Get alerts for this center →We link to these public records on the state's website — we don't host, verify, or vet them.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from MN Geospatial Commons econ_child_care and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 3629 95th Ave NE, Circle Pines, MN, 55014
License type: Child Care Center
License number: 2001684
Official record: Look up Suffah Stars LLC on Minnesota's official record ↗
Licensing actions (correction orders, fine orders, maltreatment memoranda) appear as alerts to followers when the state posts them. Full details live in the official record.
Recent licensing activity
Public licensing actions we've recorded for this center, in plain English. The full record (up to 4 years) is on the official state page linked above.
- SeriousFined for violations2026-03-05
The state issued a monetary fine for one or more licensing violations.
From the official document“ORDER TO PAY A FINE FOR BACKGROUND STUDY VIOLATIONS Dear Mohammed Omer, The Department of Children, Youth, and Families (DCYF) is ordering you to pay a fine of $400 for two background study violations that occurred at Suffah Stars LLC located at 3629 95th Avenue Northeast, Circle Pines, Minnesota. Details of our findings are provided below. Our next steps and your options are also detailed. Reason for the Fine DCYF is issuing this fine order based on your failure to comply with the following background study requirement: Background Study Violations Determined on February 18, 2026: 1. While on-site for a licensing review, a DCYF licensor determined that you failed to request a background…”Read the full official document →
✓ Official state record reviewed 7/15/2026. The official record always controls.
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: MN Geospatial Commons econ_child_care
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Minnesota's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Get alerts for this center
Follow Suffah Stars LLC & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you whenever a new public licensing record is posted.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Suffah Stars LLC a licensed Minnesota child care center?
Suffah Stars LLC is listed on Minnesota's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #2001684) in Circle Pines. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Suffah Stars LLC have any licensing violations or actions on record?
Yes — there is 1 public licensing action on record for Suffah Stars LLC (Fine Order). Each is summarized in plain English on this page, with a link to the official document.
Where can I find Suffah Stars LLC's official licensing record?
Suffah Stars LLC's official record is maintained by the State of Minnesota and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Suffah Stars LLC has a new licensing record?
Follow Suffah Stars LLC on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.