← Back to search

Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc

Day Care Center · License #CA-103808330

The details below come from California's public child care listing. We surface flag any under a licensing probation — none is flagged here. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →California licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/29/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 2117 W. Mckinley Avenue, Fresno, CA, 93728

License type: Day Care Center

License number: CA-103808330

Licensed capacity: 8

Official record: Look up Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc on California's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/29/2026

Source: California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on California's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc a licensed California child care center?

Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc is listed on California's public child care licensing record as a Day Care Center (license #CA-103808330) in Fresno. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc's official record yet — check the official California licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc's official licensing record?

Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc's official record is maintained by the State of California and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc has a new licensing record?

Follow Fceoc Early H.S.-Jane Addams Cdc on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.