Barbin,Josephin
Family Day Care Home · License #CA-103900470
Follow this center →California licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/29/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: Unavailable, Fresno, CA, 93706
License type: Family Day Care Home
License number: CA-103900470
Licensed capacity: 14
Official record: Look up Barbin,Josephin on California's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/29/2026
Source: California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on California's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Barbin,Josephin & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Barbin,Josephin a licensed California child care center?
Barbin,Josephin is listed on California's public child care licensing record as a Family Day Care Home (license #CA-103900470) in Fresno. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Barbin,Josephin have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Barbin,Josephin's official record yet — check the official California licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Barbin,Josephin's official licensing record?
Barbin,Josephin's official record is maintained by the State of California and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Barbin,Josephin has a new licensing record?
Follow Barbin,Josephin on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.