← Back to search

Legacy Early Learning Academy

Single Licensed Child Care Center · License #CA-198401048

The details below come from California's public child care listing. We surface flag any under a licensing probation — none is flagged here. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →California licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/29/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 312 S Oleander Avenue, Compton, CA, 90220

License type: Single Licensed Child Care Center

License number: CA-198401048

Licensed capacity: 20

Official record: Look up Legacy Early Learning Academy on California's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/29/2026

Source: California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on California's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Legacy Early Learning Academy & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Legacy Early Learning Academy a licensed California child care center?

Legacy Early Learning Academy is listed on California's public child care licensing record as a Single Licensed Child Care Center (license #CA-198401048) in Compton. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Legacy Early Learning Academy have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Legacy Early Learning Academy's official record yet — check the official California licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Legacy Early Learning Academy's official licensing record?

Legacy Early Learning Academy's official record is maintained by the State of California and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Legacy Early Learning Academy has a new licensing record?

Follow Legacy Early Learning Academy on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.