Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary
Day Care Center · License #CA-343621353
Follow this center →California licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/29/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 4700 Crest Drive, Sacramento, CA, 95835
License type: Day Care Center
License number: CA-343621353
Licensed capacity: 24
Official record: Look up Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary on California's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/29/2026
Source: California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on California's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary a licensed California child care center?
Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary is listed on California's public child care licensing record as a Day Care Center (license #CA-343621353) in Sacramento. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary's official record yet — check the official California licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary's official licensing record?
Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary's official record is maintained by the State of California and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary has a new licensing record?
Follow Natomas School Readiness, Natomas Park Elementary on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.