Armenta, Julie
Family Day Care Home · License #CA-434413889
Follow this center →California licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/29/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: Unavailable, San Jose, CA, 95122
License type: Family Day Care Home
License number: CA-434413889
Licensed capacity: 14
Official record: Look up Armenta, Julie on California's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/29/2026
Source: California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on California's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Armenta, Julie & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Armenta, Julie a licensed California child care center?
Armenta, Julie is listed on California's public child care licensing record as a Family Day Care Home (license #CA-434413889) in San Jose. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Armenta, Julie have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Armenta, Julie's official record yet — check the official California licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Armenta, Julie's official licensing record?
Armenta, Julie's official record is maintained by the State of California and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Armenta, Julie has a new licensing record?
Follow Armenta, Julie on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.