Estrella Family Services @ Gardner
School Age Day Care Center · License #CA-434415730
Follow this center →California licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/29/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 611 Willis Avenue, San Jose, CA, 95125
License type: School Age Day Care Center
License number: CA-434415730
Licensed capacity: 56
Official record: Look up Estrella Family Services @ Gardner on California's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/29/2026
Source: California CDSS Community Care Licensing (data.ca.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on California's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Estrella Family Services @ Gardner & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Estrella Family Services @ Gardner a licensed California child care center?
Estrella Family Services @ Gardner is listed on California's public child care licensing record as a School Age Day Care Center (license #CA-434415730) in San Jose. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Estrella Family Services @ Gardner have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Estrella Family Services @ Gardner's official record yet — check the official California licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Estrella Family Services @ Gardner's official licensing record?
Estrella Family Services @ Gardner's official record is maintained by the State of California and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Estrella Family Services @ Gardner has a new licensing record?
Follow Estrella Family Services @ Gardner on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.