← Back to search

Playcrafter Kids

Child Care Center · License #CO-1731143

The details below come from Colorado's public child care listing. We surface each provider's Colorado Shines quality rating. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Colorado licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Colorado Department of Early Childhood provider listing (data.colorado.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 1815 Yorktown Ave, Fort Collins, CO, 80526

License type: Child Care Center

License number: CO-1731143

Quality rating: Level 2 (Colorado Shines)

Licensed capacity: 60

Official record: Look up Playcrafter Kids on Colorado's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Colorado Department of Early Childhood provider listing (data.colorado.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Colorado's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Playcrafter Kids & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Playcrafter Kids a licensed Colorado child care center?

Playcrafter Kids is listed on Colorado's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #CO-1731143) in Fort Collins. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Playcrafter Kids have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Playcrafter Kids's official record yet — check the official Colorado licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Playcrafter Kids's official licensing record?

Playcrafter Kids's official record is maintained by the State of Colorado and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Playcrafter Kids has a new licensing record?

Follow Playcrafter Kids on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.