Juniper Club
School-Age Child Care Center · License #CO-1747382
Follow this center →Colorado licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Colorado Department of Early Childhood provider listing (data.colorado.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 225 Sawyer Drive, Durango, CO, 81301
License type: School-Age Child Care Center
License number: CO-1747382
Licensed capacity: 30
Official record: Look up Juniper Club on Colorado's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Colorado Department of Early Childhood provider listing (data.colorado.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Colorado's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Juniper Club & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Juniper Club a licensed Colorado child care center?
Juniper Club is listed on Colorado's public child care licensing record as a School-Age Child Care Center (license #CO-1747382) in Durango. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Juniper Club have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Juniper Club's official record yet — check the official Colorado licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Juniper Club's official licensing record?
Juniper Club's official record is maintained by the State of Colorado and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Juniper Club has a new licensing record?
Follow Juniper Club on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.