← Back to search

NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON

Child Care Center · License #CT-DCCC.12818

5 public licensing actions on record for this center. See details below ↓
Don't miss the next update to NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON's record

This center already has 5 public licensing actions on record. New correction orders, fines, or maltreatment findings can be posted at any time — follow it and we'll email you the moment one is, so you're never the last to know.

Get alerts for this center →

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Connecticut Office of Early Childhood licensing (data.ct.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 100 CHURCH ST, Newington, CT, 06111

License type: Child Care Center

License number: CT-DCCC.12818

Licensed capacity: 100

Official record: Look up NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON on Connecticut's official record ↗

Recent licensing activity

Connecticut's per-visit inspection history, in plain English: each licensing visit on the state record with the regulations cited, plus any complaint or enforcement action. It may lag the official record linked above.

  • InspectionUnannounced Inspection - Full (2025-09-02): 2 violations cited2025-09-02

    Cited at this Connecticut licensing inspection: 035- Consultants; 033-Professional development.

  • InspectionUnannounced Inspection - Full (2024-09-06): 4 violations cited2024-09-06

    Cited at this Connecticut licensing inspection: 001-Local Health Inspection; 016-Staff Health Records; 040-Nutritious Snacks/Meals; 015bb- 32-36 mths enrolled in prek permissions.

  • InspectionUnannounced Inspection - Full (2023-09-13): 2 violations cited2023-09-13

    Cited at this Connecticut licensing inspection: 025-First Aid Trained Staff; 026-Consultant Agreements/Contracts.

  • InspectionUnannounced Inspection - Full (2022-09-02): 1 violation cited2022-09-02

    Cited at this Connecticut licensing inspection: 018b-Background Checks.

  • InspectionUnannounced Inspection - Full (2021-09-20): 8 violations cited2021-09-20

    Cited at this Connecticut licensing inspection: 001b-Administration; 016-Staff Health Records; 009-Current Fire Marshal Certificate; 026-Consultant Agreements/Contracts; 038-Individual Care Plan (Signed by Parent/Staff); 049-Lead Water Test/Bottled Water; 102-Oral/Topical/Inhalant/Injectable Medications: Authorized Prescriber/Parent Permission/MAR; 103-Oral/Topical/Inhalant/Injectable Medications: Labeling/Storage.

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Connecticut Office of Early Childhood licensing (data.ct.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Connecticut's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON a licensed Connecticut child care center?

NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON is listed on Connecticut's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #CT-DCCC.12818) in Newington. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON have any licensing violations or actions on record?

Yes — there are 5 public licensing actions on record for NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON (Unannounced Inspection - Full). Each is summarized in plain English on this page, with a link to the official document.

Where can I find NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON's official licensing record?

NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON's official record is maintained by the State of Connecticut and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON has a new licensing record?

Follow NECCI @ JOHN PATERSON on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.