← Back to search

FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY

Licensed Child Care Center · License #DE-1080415

1 public licensing action on record for this center. See details below ↓
Don't miss the next update to FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY's record

This center already has 1 public licensing action on record. New correction orders, fines, or maltreatment findings can be posted at any time — follow it and we'll email you the moment one is, so you're never the last to know.

Get alerts for this center →

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 2319 SOUTH DUPONT HIGHWAY, Dover, DE, 19901

License type: Licensed Child Care Center

License number: DE-1080415

Ages served: 1 year through 12 years.

Licensed capacity: 75

Official record: Look up FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY on Delaware's official record ↗

Recent licensing activity

Delaware's per-visit inspection history, in plain English: each licensing visit on the state record with the regulations cited, plus any complaint or enforcement action. It may lag the official record linked above.

  • Enforcement actionUnder a licensing enforcement action on the state record

    Delaware's public child care licensing record lists this provider under an enforcement action (e.g. probation, suspension, or revocation) or an intent to revoke. See the inspection history below and the official record.

    View the official document →

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Delaware's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY a licensed Delaware child care center?

FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY is listed on Delaware's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Child Care Center (license #DE-1080415) in Dover. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY have any licensing violations or actions on record?

Yes — there is 1 public licensing action on record for FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY (Licensing enforcement action). Each is summarized in plain English on this page, with a link to the official document.

Where can I find FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY's official licensing record?

FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY's official record is maintained by the State of Delaware and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY has a new licensing record?

Follow FAVORED CHILDREN ACADEMY on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.