TYRA CEO
Licensed Family Child Care · License #DE-1309479
Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Delaware enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 77 LYNNHAVEN DRIVE, Dover, DE, 19904
License type: Licensed Family Child Care
License number: DE-1309479
Ages served: 1 year through 12 years.
Licensed capacity: 9
Official record: Look up TYRA CEO on Delaware's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Delaware's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow TYRA CEO & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is TYRA CEO a licensed Delaware child care center?
TYRA CEO is listed on Delaware's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Family Child Care (license #DE-1309479) in Dover. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does TYRA CEO have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed TYRA CEO's official record yet — check the official Delaware licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find TYRA CEO's official licensing record?
TYRA CEO's official record is maintained by the State of Delaware and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when TYRA CEO has a new licensing record?
Follow TYRA CEO on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.