← Back to search

PATRICE BATTAGLIA

Licensed Family Child Care · License #DE-1320522

The details below are Delaware's per-visit inspection history — every compliance visit on the state record, with the regulations cited and any enforcement action. It may still lag the official record, so check it for the latest.

Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Delaware enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 307 KENT WAY, Smyrna, DE, 19977

License type: Licensed Family Child Care

License number: DE-1320522

Ages served: 2 years through 5 years.

Licensed capacity: 6

Official record: Look up PATRICE BATTAGLIA on Delaware's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Delaware's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow PATRICE BATTAGLIA & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is PATRICE BATTAGLIA a licensed Delaware child care center?

PATRICE BATTAGLIA is listed on Delaware's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Family Child Care (license #DE-1320522) in Smyrna. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does PATRICE BATTAGLIA have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed PATRICE BATTAGLIA's official record yet — check the official Delaware licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find PATRICE BATTAGLIA's official licensing record?

PATRICE BATTAGLIA's official record is maintained by the State of Delaware and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when PATRICE BATTAGLIA has a new licensing record?

Follow PATRICE BATTAGLIA on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.