← Back to search

A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II

Licensed Child Care Center · License #DE-850098

The details below are Delaware's per-visit inspection history — every compliance visit on the state record, with the regulations cited and any enforcement action. It may still lag the official record, so check it for the latest.

Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Delaware enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 1715 WEST 4TH STREET, Wilmington, DE, 19805

License type: Licensed Child Care Center

License number: DE-850098

Ages served: 6 weeks through 12 years.

Licensed capacity: 166

Official record: Look up A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II on Delaware's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Delaware DHSS Office of Child Care Licensing (data.delaware.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Delaware's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II a licensed Delaware child care center?

A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II is listed on Delaware's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Child Care Center (license #DE-850098) in Wilmington. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II's official record yet — check the official Delaware licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II's official licensing record?

A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II's official record is maintained by the State of Delaware and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II has a new licensing record?

Follow A LEAP OF FAITH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER II on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.