Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School
Child Care Facility · License #FL-C11MD0538
Follow this center →Florida licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 10400 SW 57th Ave, Pinecrest FL, 33156, Pinecrest, FL, 33156
License type: Child Care Facility
License number: FL-C11MD0538
Licensed capacity: 282
Official record: Look up Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School on Florida's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026
Source: Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Florida's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School a licensed Florida child care center?
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School is listed on Florida's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Facility (license #FL-C11MD0538) in Pinecrest. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School from Florida's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Florida record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School's official licensing record?
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School's official record is maintained by the State of Florida and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School has a new licensing record?
Follow Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Florida — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.