← Back to search

Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC

Child Care Facility · License #FL-C20CH0083

The details below come from Florida's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official Florida record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →Florida licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 2270 S McCall Rd, Englewood FL, 34224, Englewood, FL, 34224

License type: Child Care Facility

License number: FL-C20CH0083

Licensed capacity: 74

Official record: Look up Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC on Florida's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026

Source: Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Florida's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC a licensed Florida child care center?

Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC is listed on Florida's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Facility (license #FL-C20CH0083) in Englewood. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We list Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC from Florida's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Florida record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC's official licensing record?

Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC's official record is maintained by the State of Florida and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC has a new licensing record?

Follow Honey Bee's Early Learning Center LLC on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Florida — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.