HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST
Child Care Facility · License #FL-E13HI0161
Follow this center →Florida licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 802 E Washington St, Tampa FL, 33602, Tampa, FL, 33602
License type: Child Care Facility
License number: FL-E13HI0161
Official record: Look up HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST on Florida's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Florida's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST a licensed Florida child care center?
HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST is listed on Florida's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Facility (license #FL-E13HI0161) in Tampa. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST from Florida's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Florida record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST's official licensing record?
HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST's official record is maintained by the State of Florida and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST has a new licensing record?
Follow HCPS Rampello Downtown K-8 HOST on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Florida — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.