← Back to search

Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc.

Child Care Facility · License #FL-S17BO0026

The details below come from Florida's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official Florida record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →Florida licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 10600 SW 59th St, Davie FL, 33328, Davie, FL, 33328

License type: Child Care Facility

License number: FL-S17BO0026

Licensed capacity: 49

Official record: Look up Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. on Florida's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026

Source: Florida DCF child care provider listing (myflfamilies.com)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Florida's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. a licensed Florida child care center?

Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. is listed on Florida's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Facility (license #FL-S17BO0026) in Davie. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We list Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. from Florida's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Florida record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc.'s official licensing record?

Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc.'s official record is maintained by the State of Florida and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. has a new licensing record?

Follow Nur-Ul-Islam Academy, Inc. on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Florida — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.