← Back to search

YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School

Child Care Learning Center · License #GA-CCLC-35861

The details below come from Georgia's public child care listing. We surface each provider's Quality Rated quality rating. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Georgia licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 191 Colham Ferry Rd., Watkinsville, GA, 30677

License type: Child Care Learning Center

License number: GA-CCLC-35861

Licensed capacity: 430

Official record: Look up YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School on Georgia's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026

Source: Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Georgia's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School a licensed Georgia child care center?

YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School is listed on Georgia's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Learning Center (license #GA-CCLC-35861) in Watkinsville. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We list YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School from Georgia's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Georgia record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School's official licensing record?

YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School's official record is maintained by the State of Georgia and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School has a new licensing record?

Follow YWCO Afterschool at Colham Ferry Elementary School on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Georgia — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.