Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool
Child Care Learning Center · License #GA-CCLC-49725
✓ NAEYC accreditedWhat's this?
Follow this center →Georgia licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 2933 U/S. Highway 17, Richmond Hill, GA, 31324
License type: Child Care Learning Center
License number: GA-CCLC-49725
Quality rating: 2 (Quality Rated)
Licensed capacity: 301
Official record: Look up Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool on Georgia's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Georgia's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool a licensed Georgia child care center?
Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool is listed on Georgia's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Learning Center (license #GA-CCLC-49725) in Richmond Hill. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool from Georgia's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Georgia record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool's official licensing record?
Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool's official record is maintained by the State of Georgia and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool has a new licensing record?
Follow Richmond Hill Montessori Preschool on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Georgia — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.