Turning Sun School East Lake
Child Care Learning Center · License #GA-CCLC-55325
Follow this center →Georgia licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 2500 Hosea Williams Drive, Atlanta, GA, 30317
License type: Child Care Learning Center
License number: GA-CCLC-55325
Licensed capacity: 104
Official record: Look up Turning Sun School East Lake on Georgia's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Georgia's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Turning Sun School East Lake & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Turning Sun School East Lake a licensed Georgia child care center?
Turning Sun School East Lake is listed on Georgia's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Learning Center (license #GA-CCLC-55325) in Atlanta. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Turning Sun School East Lake have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Turning Sun School East Lake from Georgia's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Georgia record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Turning Sun School East Lake's official licensing record?
Turning Sun School East Lake's official record is maintained by the State of Georgia and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Turning Sun School East Lake has a new licensing record?
Follow Turning Sun School East Lake on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Georgia — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.