Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch
Child Care Learning Center · License #GA-CCLC-96
✓ NAEYC accreditedWhat's this?
Follow this center →Georgia licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1670 Atlanta Highway, NW, Auburn, GA, 30011
License type: Child Care Learning Center
License number: GA-CCLC-96
Quality rating: 2 (Quality Rated)
Licensed capacity: 261
Official record: Look up Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch on Georgia's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Georgia DECAL Provider Data Export (families.decal.ga.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Georgia's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch a licensed Georgia child care center?
Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch is listed on Georgia's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Learning Center (license #GA-CCLC-96) in Auburn. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch from Georgia's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Georgia record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch's official licensing record?
Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch's official record is maintained by the State of Georgia and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch has a new licensing record?
Follow Sikes Rockin Horse Ranch on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Georgia — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.