S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch
Day Care Center · License #IL-346843
Follow this center →Illinois licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 3 Tennis Club Ln, S Barrington, IL, 60010
License type: Day Care Center
License number: IL-346843
Licensed capacity: 40
Official record: Look up S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch on Illinois's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Illinois's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch a licensed Illinois child care center?
S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch is listed on Illinois's public child care licensing record as a Day Care Center (license #IL-346843) in S Barrington. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch from Illinois's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Illinois record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch's official licensing record?
S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch's official record is maintained by the State of Illinois and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch has a new licensing record?
Follow S Barrington Pk Dist Child Care & Presch on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Illinois — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.