Hayden, Patricia A
Day Care Home · License #IL-499914
Follow this center →Illinois licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 8009 8Th St W, Rock Island, IL, 61201
License type: Day Care Home
License number: IL-499914
Licensed capacity: 8
Official record: Look up Hayden, Patricia A on Illinois's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Illinois's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Hayden, Patricia A & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Hayden, Patricia A a licensed Illinois child care center?
Hayden, Patricia A is listed on Illinois's public child care licensing record as a Day Care Home (license #IL-499914) in Rock Island. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Hayden, Patricia A have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Hayden, Patricia A from Illinois's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Illinois record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Hayden, Patricia A's official licensing record?
Hayden, Patricia A's official record is maintained by the State of Illinois and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Hayden, Patricia A has a new licensing record?
Follow Hayden, Patricia A on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Illinois — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.