State Of Illinois Child Dev Center
Day Care Center · License #IL-620723
Follow this center →Illinois licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 160 N La Salle St # N201, Chicago, IL, 60601
License type: Day Care Center
License number: IL-620723
Licensed capacity: 104
Official record: Look up State Of Illinois Child Dev Center on Illinois's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Illinois's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow State Of Illinois Child Dev Center & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is State Of Illinois Child Dev Center a licensed Illinois child care center?
State Of Illinois Child Dev Center is listed on Illinois's public child care licensing record as a Day Care Center (license #IL-620723) in Chicago. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does State Of Illinois Child Dev Center have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list State Of Illinois Child Dev Center from Illinois's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Illinois record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find State Of Illinois Child Dev Center's official licensing record?
State Of Illinois Child Dev Center's official record is maintained by the State of Illinois and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when State Of Illinois Child Dev Center has a new licensing record?
Follow State Of Illinois Child Dev Center on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Illinois — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.