← Back to search

Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale

Day Care Center · License #IL-644030

The details below come from Illinois's public child care listing. We surface each provider's ExceleRate quality rating. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Illinois licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 945 S Garfield St, Hinsdale, IL, 60521

License type: Day Care Center

License number: IL-644030

Licensed capacity: 43

Official record: Look up Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale on Illinois's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026

Source: Illinois DCFS/IDEC licensed child care roster (sunshine.dcfs.illinois.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Illinois's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale a licensed Illinois child care center?

Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale is listed on Illinois's public child care licensing record as a Day Care Center (license #IL-644030) in Hinsdale. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We list Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale from Illinois's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Illinois record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale's official licensing record?

Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale's official record is maintained by the State of Illinois and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale has a new licensing record?

Follow Montessori Gifted Prep Hinsdale on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Illinois — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.