Hosanna! Preschool
Licensed Child Care Center · License #IL-B31508
Follow this center →Illinois licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Illinois ExceleRate / INCCRRA licensed child care centers (ArcGIS open data) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/29/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: St. Charles, IL, 60175
License type: Licensed Child Care Center
License number: IL-B31508
Licensed capacity: 80
Official record: Look up Hosanna! Preschool on Illinois's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/29/2026
Source: Illinois ExceleRate / INCCRRA licensed child care centers (ArcGIS open data)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Illinois's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Hosanna! Preschool & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Hosanna! Preschool a licensed Illinois child care center?
Hosanna! Preschool is listed on Illinois's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Child Care Center (license #IL-B31508) in St. Charles. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Hosanna! Preschool have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Hosanna! Preschool's official record yet — check the official Illinois licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Hosanna! Preschool's official licensing record?
Hosanna! Preschool's official record is maintained by the State of Illinois and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Hosanna! Preschool has a new licensing record?
Follow Hosanna! Preschool on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.