← Back to search

Kid City Academy

Licensed Center · License #IN-1100452

The details below come from Indiana's public child care listing. We surface each provider's Paths to QUALITY quality rating. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Indiana licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Indiana FSSA licensed child care center listing (in.gov/fssa/carefinder). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: Franklin, IN, 46131

License type: Licensed Center

License number: IN-1100452

Quality rating: Level 3 (Paths to QUALITY)

Licensed capacity: 198

Official record: Look up Kid City Academy on Indiana's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026

Source: Indiana FSSA licensed child care center listing (in.gov/fssa/carefinder)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Indiana's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Kid City Academy & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Kid City Academy a licensed Indiana child care center?

Kid City Academy is listed on Indiana's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Center (license #IN-1100452) in Franklin. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Kid City Academy have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We list Kid City Academy from Indiana's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Indiana record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Kid City Academy's official licensing record?

Kid City Academy's official record is maintained by the State of Indiana and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Kid City Academy has a new licensing record?

Follow Kid City Academy on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Indiana — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.