Young World Child Care
Center-based Care · License #MA-P-169797
Follow this center →Massachusetts licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 51 MAIN ST, Easthampton, MA, 01027
License type: Center-based Care
License number: MA-P-169797
Licensed capacity: 75.00
Official record: Look up Young World Child Care on Massachusetts's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Massachusetts's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Young World Child Care & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Young World Child Care a licensed Massachusetts child care center?
Young World Child Care is listed on Massachusetts's public child care licensing record as a Center-based Care (license #MA-P-169797) in Easthampton. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Young World Child Care have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Young World Child Care's official record yet — check the official Massachusetts licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Young World Child Care's official licensing record?
Young World Child Care's official record is maintained by the State of Massachusetts and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Young World Child Care has a new licensing record?
Follow Young World Child Care on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.