← Back to search

Place, Andrea

Family Child Care · License #MA-P-179000

The details below come from Massachusetts's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official Massachusetts record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →Massachusetts licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 633 SUTTON ST, Northbridge, MA, 01534

License type: Family Child Care

License number: MA-P-179000

Licensed capacity: 8.00

Official record: Look up Place, Andrea on Massachusetts's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Massachusetts's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Place, Andrea & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Place, Andrea a licensed Massachusetts child care center?

Place, Andrea is listed on Massachusetts's public child care licensing record as a Family Child Care (license #MA-P-179000) in Northbridge. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Place, Andrea have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Place, Andrea's official record yet — check the official Massachusetts licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Place, Andrea's official licensing record?

Place, Andrea's official record is maintained by the State of Massachusetts and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Place, Andrea has a new licensing record?

Follow Place, Andrea on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.