Coto Zapata, Daisy
Family Child Care · License #MA-P-181860
Follow this center →Massachusetts licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 13 Michelle Lane, Randolph, MA, 02368
License type: Family Child Care
License number: MA-P-181860
Licensed capacity: 10.00
Official record: Look up Coto Zapata, Daisy on Massachusetts's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Massachusetts's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Coto Zapata, Daisy & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Coto Zapata, Daisy a licensed Massachusetts child care center?
Coto Zapata, Daisy is listed on Massachusetts's public child care licensing record as a Family Child Care (license #MA-P-181860) in Randolph. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Coto Zapata, Daisy have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Coto Zapata, Daisy's official record yet — check the official Massachusetts licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Coto Zapata, Daisy's official licensing record?
Coto Zapata, Daisy's official record is maintained by the State of Massachusetts and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Coto Zapata, Daisy has a new licensing record?
Follow Coto Zapata, Daisy on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.