← Back to search

Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center

Center-based Care · License #MA-P-255006

The details below come from Massachusetts's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official Massachusetts record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →Massachusetts licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 7 Clapboardtree St., Westwood, MA, 02090

License type: Center-based Care

License number: MA-P-255006

Licensed capacity: 49.00

Official record: Look up Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center on Massachusetts's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Massachusetts Department of Early Education and Care (educationtocareer.data.mass.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Massachusetts's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center a licensed Massachusetts child care center?

Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center is listed on Massachusetts's public child care licensing record as a Center-based Care (license #MA-P-255006) in Westwood. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center's official record yet — check the official Massachusetts licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center's official licensing record?

Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center's official record is maintained by the State of Massachusetts and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center has a new licensing record?

Follow Temple Beth David Shalom Corner Learning Center on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.