← Back to search

HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE

Family Child Care Home II · License #NE-FII9842

The details below come from Nebraska's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official Nebraska record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →Nebraska licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Nebraska DHHS Licensed Child Care (NebraskaMap / gis.ne.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 921 WASHINGTON AVE, Grant, NE, 69140

License type: Family Child Care Home II

License number: NE-FII9842

Licensed capacity: 12

Official record: Look up HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE on Nebraska's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Nebraska DHHS Licensed Child Care (NebraskaMap / gis.ne.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Nebraska's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE a licensed Nebraska child care center?

HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE is listed on Nebraska's public child care licensing record as a Family Child Care Home II (license #NE-FII9842) in Grant. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE's official record yet — check the official Nebraska licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE's official licensing record?

HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE's official record is maintained by the State of Nebraska and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE has a new licensing record?

Follow HERE WE GROW CHILDCARE on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.