← Back to search

STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL

Preschool · License #NE-PRE9095

The details below come from Nebraska's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official Nebraska record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →Nebraska licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Nebraska DHHS Licensed Child Care (NebraskaMap / gis.ne.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 412 EAST 7TH AVE 310 N WOODWARD ST (PHYSICAL), Ainsworth, NE, 69210

License type: Preschool

License number: NE-PRE9095

Licensed capacity: 12

Official record: Look up STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL on Nebraska's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Nebraska DHHS Licensed Child Care (NebraskaMap / gis.ne.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Nebraska's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL a licensed Nebraska child care center?

STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL is listed on Nebraska's public child care licensing record as a Preschool (license #NE-PRE9095) in Ainsworth. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL's official record yet — check the official Nebraska licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL's official licensing record?

STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL's official record is maintained by the State of Nebraska and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL has a new licensing record?

Follow STEPPING STONES PRESCHOOL on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.