← Back to search

Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age

Licensed Child Care Center · License #NJ-140700040

The details below come from New Jersey's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official New Jersey record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →New Jersey licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from New Jersey DCF licensed child care centers (data.nj.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 498 Central Ave, Jersey City, NJ, 07307

License type: Licensed Child Care Center

License number: NJ-140700040

Ages served: 0 to 13

Licensed capacity: 30

Official record: Look up Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age on New Jersey's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: New Jersey DCF licensed child care centers (data.nj.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New Jersey's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age a licensed New Jersey child care center?

Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age is listed on New Jersey's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Child Care Center (license #NJ-140700040) in Jersey City. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age's official record yet — check the official New Jersey licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age's official licensing record?

Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age's official record is maintained by the State of New Jersey and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age has a new licensing record?

Follow Golden Age Learning Center, LLC DBA Kids Golden Age on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.