Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1
Licensed Child Care Center · License #NJ-20GEO0002
Follow this center →New Jersey licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from New Jersey DCF licensed child care centers (data.nj.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 250 Broadway, Elizabeth, NJ, 07206
License type: Licensed Child Care Center
License number: NJ-20GEO0002
Ages served: 2½ to 13
Licensed capacity: 60
Official record: Look up Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1 on New Jersey's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: New Jersey DCF licensed child care centers (data.nj.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New Jersey's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1 & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1 a licensed New Jersey child care center?
Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1 is listed on New Jersey's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Child Care Center (license #NJ-20GEO0002) in Elizabeth. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1 have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1's official record yet — check the official New Jersey licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1's official licensing record?
Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1's official record is maintained by the State of New Jersey and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1 has a new licensing record?
Follow Catapult Learning at George Washington School #1 on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.