Bush Advantage Afterschool Program
School-Age Child Care · License #NY-147284
Follow this center →New York licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 150 Pardee Ave., Jamestown, NY, 14701
License type: School-Age Child Care
License number: NY-147284
Licensed capacity: 45
Official record: Look up Bush Advantage Afterschool Program on New York's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New York's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Bush Advantage Afterschool Program & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Bush Advantage Afterschool Program a licensed New York child care center?
Bush Advantage Afterschool Program is listed on New York's public child care licensing record as a School-Age Child Care (license #NY-147284) in Jamestown. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Bush Advantage Afterschool Program have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Bush Advantage Afterschool Program's official record yet — check the official New York licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Bush Advantage Afterschool Program's official licensing record?
Bush Advantage Afterschool Program's official record is maintained by the State of New York and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Bush Advantage Afterschool Program has a new licensing record?
Follow Bush Advantage Afterschool Program on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.