Derks, Mariaelsa
Group Family Day Care · License #NY-558681
Follow this center →New York licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1870 Woodard Rd, Webster, NY, 14580
License type: Group Family Day Care
License number: NY-558681
Licensed capacity: 14
Official record: Look up Derks, Mariaelsa on New York's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New York's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Derks, Mariaelsa & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Derks, Mariaelsa a licensed New York child care center?
Derks, Mariaelsa is listed on New York's public child care licensing record as a Group Family Day Care (license #NY-558681) in Webster. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Derks, Mariaelsa have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Derks, Mariaelsa's official record yet — check the official New York licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Derks, Mariaelsa's official licensing record?
Derks, Mariaelsa's official record is maintained by the State of New York and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Derks, Mariaelsa has a new licensing record?
Follow Derks, Mariaelsa on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.