← Back to search

Clover Hill Daycare

Group Family Day Care · License #NY-707924

The details below come from New York's public child care listing. We surface flag any under a pending revocation or suspension — none is flagged here. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →New York licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 915 North Street, White Plains, NY, 10605

License type: Group Family Day Care

License number: NY-707924

Licensed capacity: 16

Official record: Look up Clover Hill Daycare on New York's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New York's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Clover Hill Daycare & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Clover Hill Daycare a licensed New York child care center?

Clover Hill Daycare is listed on New York's public child care licensing record as a Group Family Day Care (license #NY-707924) in White Plains. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Clover Hill Daycare have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Clover Hill Daycare's official record yet — check the official New York licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Clover Hill Daycare's official licensing record?

Clover Hill Daycare's official record is maintained by the State of New York and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Clover Hill Daycare has a new licensing record?

Follow Clover Hill Daycare on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.