Sugar Snap, LLC
Group Family Day Care · License #NY-747457
Follow this center →New York licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 148 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY, 11238
License type: Group Family Day Care
License number: NY-747457
Licensed capacity: 16
Official record: Look up Sugar Snap, LLC on New York's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New York's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Sugar Snap, LLC & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Sugar Snap, LLC a licensed New York child care center?
Sugar Snap, LLC is listed on New York's public child care licensing record as a Group Family Day Care (license #NY-747457) in Brooklyn. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Sugar Snap, LLC have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Sugar Snap, LLC's official record yet — check the official New York licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Sugar Snap, LLC's official licensing record?
Sugar Snap, LLC's official record is maintained by the State of New York and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Sugar Snap, LLC has a new licensing record?
Follow Sugar Snap, LLC on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.