Pitter Patter Childcare
Group Family Day Care · License #NY-761379
Follow this center →New York licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 16 Piney River Road, Gouverneur, NY, 13642
License type: Group Family Day Care
License number: NY-761379
Licensed capacity: 16
Official record: Look up Pitter Patter Childcare on New York's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: New York OCFS Child Care Regulated Programs (data.ny.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New York's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Pitter Patter Childcare & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Pitter Patter Childcare a licensed New York child care center?
Pitter Patter Childcare is listed on New York's public child care licensing record as a Group Family Day Care (license #NY-761379) in Gouverneur. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Pitter Patter Childcare have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Pitter Patter Childcare's official record yet — check the official New York licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Pitter Patter Childcare's official licensing record?
Pitter Patter Childcare's official record is maintained by the State of New York and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Pitter Patter Childcare has a new licensing record?
Follow Pitter Patter Childcare on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.