Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills
Child Care - Pre School · License #NY-NYC-DC32866 · Part of Kiddie Academy
Follow this center →New York licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from NYC Health Department child care center inspections (NYC Open Data). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Chain: Kiddie Academy
Ultimate owner: Family-owned (Miller family)
See Kiddie Academy's record across all its locations. Ownership is identified from public licensing and company records and may change; Childcare Alerts is independent and not affiliated with Kiddie Academy.
Public information
Address: 125 Greaves Lane, New York, NY, 10308
License type: Child Care - Pre School
License number: NY-NYC-DC32866
Licensed capacity: 97
Official record: Look up Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills on New York's official record ↗
What the violations were about
The 1 cited violation on this provider's public record, grouped into plain-English themes — most-cited first. This describes the record; it isn't a rating.
Most cited — Staff training & qualifications: Staff must meet personnel requirements and complete health, safety, CPR and first-aid training. Ask: “Are my child's teachers CPR and first-aid certified?” What do these mean? →
Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026
Source: NYC Health Department child care center inspections (NYC Open Data)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on New York's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills a licensed New York child care center?
Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills is listed on New York's public child care licensing record as a Child Care - Pre School (license #NY-NYC-DC32866) in New York. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills from New York's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official New York record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills's official licensing record?
Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills's official record is maintained by the State of New York and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills has a new licensing record?
Follow Kiddie Academy Of Staten Island -Great Kills on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for New York — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.