Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center
Licensed School-Based Preschool · License #OH-1000021037
Follow this center →Ohio licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1400 Myrtle Ave, Columbus, OH, 43211
License type: Licensed School-Based Preschool
License number: OH-1000021037
Quality rating: 3 (Step Up To Quality)
Official record: Look up Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center on Ohio's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Ohio's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center a licensed Ohio child care center?
Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center is listed on Ohio's public child care licensing record as a Licensed School-Based Preschool (license #OH-1000021037) in Columbus. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center from Ohio's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Ohio record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center's official licensing record?
Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center's official record is maintained by the State of Ohio and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center has a new licensing record?
Follow Linden Park Neighborhood Early Childhood Education Center on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Ohio — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.