Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church
Licensed Child Care Center · License #OH-100884
Follow this center →Ohio licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 245 Portage Trail, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 44221
License type: Licensed Child Care Center
License number: OH-100884
Official record: Look up Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church on Ohio's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Ohio's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church a licensed Ohio child care center?
Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church is listed on Ohio's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Child Care Center (license #OH-100884) in Cuyahoga Falls. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church from Ohio's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Ohio record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church's official licensing record?
Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church's official record is maintained by the State of Ohio and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church has a new licensing record?
Follow Weekday Preschool Of First United Methodist Church on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Ohio — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.