← Back to search

Grace Daycare

Licensed Type B Family Child Care Home · License #OH-2230028730

5 public licensing actions on record for this center. See details below ↓
Don't miss the next update to Grace Daycare's record

This center already has 5 public licensing actions on record. New correction orders, fines, or maltreatment findings can be posted at any time — follow it and we'll email you the moment one is, so you're never the last to know.

Get alerts for this center →

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 1800 Damon Ct, Fairfield, OH, 45014

License type: Licensed Type B Family Child Care Home

License number: OH-2230028730

Official record: Look up Grace Daycare on Ohio's official record ↗

Recent licensing activity

Public inspection and enforcement records we've matched to this provider from Ohio's official source, in plain English — non-compliances cited and any complaint investigation. We surface these as we work through the state's providers, so this may not yet be the complete history; the full record lives in the official Ohio record linked above.

  • NotableCited for non-compliances at inspection2026-03-12

    Ohio's compliance inspection of this program cited one or more rule non-compliances. Read the official inspection report, linked from this record.

    View the official document →
  • NotableCited for non-compliances at inspection2025-09-15

    Ohio's compliance inspection of this program cited one or more rule non-compliances. Read the official inspection report, linked from this record.

    View the official document →
  • NotableCited for non-compliances at inspection2025-03-25

    Ohio's compliance inspection of this program cited one or more rule non-compliances. Read the official inspection report, linked from this record.

    View the official document →
  • NotableCited for non-compliances at inspection2024-09-04

    Ohio's provisional inspection of this program cited one or more rule non-compliances. Read the official inspection report, linked from this record.

    View the official document →
  • NotableCited for non-compliances at inspection2024-03-18

    Ohio's provisional inspection of this program cited one or more rule non-compliances. Read the official inspection report, linked from this record.

    View the official document →

We surface these public records and link to the official documents. The official record always controls.

Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026

Source: Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Ohio's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Grace Daycare & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Grace Daycare a licensed Ohio child care center?

Grace Daycare is listed on Ohio's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Type B Family Child Care Home (license #OH-2230028730) in Fairfield. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Grace Daycare have any licensing violations or actions on record?

Yes — there are 5 public licensing actions on record for Grace Daycare (Compliance inspection (non-compliances found), Provisional inspection (non-compliances found)). Each is summarized in plain English on this page, with a link to the official document.

Where can I find Grace Daycare's official licensing record?

Grace Daycare's official record is maintained by the State of Ohio and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Grace Daycare has a new licensing record?

Follow Grace Daycare on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Ohio — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.