Miller Manor Head Start
Licensed Child Care Center · License #OH-408832 · Part of Head Start
✓ Head Start / Early Head StartWhat's this?
Follow this center →Ohio licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Chain: Head Start
Operator: Federal Head Start
Ultimate owner: Government (federal grantees)
See Head Start's record across all its locations. Ownership is identified from public licensing and company records and may change; Childcare Alerts is independent and not affiliated with Head Start.
Public information
Address: 1130 Kinker Dr, Wheelersburg, OH, 45694
License type: Licensed Child Care Center
License number: OH-408832
Quality rating: 3 (Step Up To Quality)
Official record: Look up Miller Manor Head Start on Ohio's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Ohio Department of Children & Youth child care roster (childcaresearch.ohio.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Ohio's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Miller Manor Head Start & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Miller Manor Head Start a licensed Ohio child care center?
Miller Manor Head Start is listed on Ohio's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Child Care Center (license #OH-408832) in Wheelersburg. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Miller Manor Head Start have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Miller Manor Head Start from Ohio's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Ohio record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Miller Manor Head Start's official licensing record?
Miller Manor Head Start's official record is maintained by the State of Ohio and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Miller Manor Head Start has a new licensing record?
Follow Miller Manor Head Start on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Ohio — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.