Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool
Child Care Center · License #OK-K830051656
Follow this center →Oklahoma licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Oklahoma DHS Child Care Find (childcarefind.okdhs.org). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 14275 S. Elm Street, Glenpool, OK, 74033
License type: Child Care Center
License number: OK-K830051656
Official record: Look up Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool on Oklahoma's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Oklahoma DHS Child Care Find (childcarefind.okdhs.org)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Oklahoma's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool a licensed Oklahoma child care center?
Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool is listed on Oklahoma's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #OK-K830051656) in Glenpool. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool from Oklahoma's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Oklahoma record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool's official licensing record?
Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool's official record is maintained by the State of Oklahoma and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool has a new licensing record?
Follow Amazing Kidz Child Development Center-Glenpool on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Oklahoma — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.