← Back to search

Bull Mountain Montessori School

Center · License #OR-CC502056

The details below come from Oregon's public child care directory. The provider's full inspection and enforcement history lives in the official Oregon record — always open it. Absence of a record here does not mean a clean history.

Follow this center →Oregon licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Oregon DELC Child Care Licensing (findchildcareoregon.org ArcGIS). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 11511 Sw Bull Mountain Rd, Tigard, OR, 97224

License type: Center

License number: OR-CC502056

Licensed capacity: 20

Official record: Look up Bull Mountain Montessori School on Oregon's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026

Source: Oregon DELC Child Care Licensing (findchildcareoregon.org ArcGIS)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Oregon's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Bull Mountain Montessori School & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Bull Mountain Montessori School a licensed Oregon child care center?

Bull Mountain Montessori School is listed on Oregon's public child care licensing record as a Center (license #OR-CC502056) in Tigard. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Bull Mountain Montessori School have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We list Bull Mountain Montessori School from Oregon's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Oregon record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Bull Mountain Montessori School's official licensing record?

Bull Mountain Montessori School's official record is maintained by the State of Oregon and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Bull Mountain Montessori School has a new licensing record?

Follow Bull Mountain Montessori School on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Oregon — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.