SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC
Child Care Center · License #PA-100286644-0057
Follow this center →Pennsylvania licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Pennsylvania DHS child care provider listing (data.pa.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1450 ROTH CHURCH RD, Spring Grove, PA, 17362
License type: Child Care Center
License number: PA-100286644-0057
Quality rating: STAR 2 (Keystone STARS)
Licensed capacity: School Age Provider
Official record: Look up SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC on Pennsylvania's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Pennsylvania DHS child care provider listing (data.pa.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Pennsylvania's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC a licensed Pennsylvania child care center?
SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC is listed on Pennsylvania's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #PA-100286644-0057) in Spring Grove. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC's official record yet — check the official Pennsylvania licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC's official licensing record?
SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC's official record is maintained by the State of Pennsylvania and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC has a new licensing record?
Follow SPRING GROVE ELEMENTARY SACC on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.